Go Back   TopoGun Forum > MAIN > TopoGun Main Forum

TopoGun Main Forum TopoGun related discussions.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #111  
Old 09-27-2011, 10:10 AM
GiuseppeA GiuseppeA is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Italy
Posts: 2
Default

Great! software topogun, thank
Reply With Quote
  #112  
Old 01-25-2012, 07:30 AM
phrenzy84 phrenzy84 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 26
Default

Any updates. Still get alot of crashes, im scared to use the new features on anything important.
Reply With Quote
  #113  
Old 01-25-2012, 01:32 PM
Gagan Jain Gagan Jain is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 3
Default

There has no update from cristi for long time...
Reply With Quote
  #114  
Old 01-27-2012, 09:08 AM
Cristi's Avatar
Cristi Cristi is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 686
Default

Sorry for the late reply, I was working on the Linux version lately, which runs great, btw.
Just a little more work on the documentation and BETA2 is ready to be launched.
Reply With Quote
  #115  
Old 01-27-2012, 09:14 AM
TeZzy TeZzy is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 19
Default

Good to hear Cristi, look forward to the next beta!
Reply With Quote
  #116  
Old 03-30-2012, 09:54 AM
tonytrout tonytrout is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: New Zealand
Posts: 6
Default

Look forward to that
Reply With Quote
  #117  
Old 04-19-2012, 08:50 PM
cyborg commando cyborg commando is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 7
Default

TG2 is awesome, I really like the new features, there is one thing that drive me crazy,
everytime I open a file, and I click on load reference for example, I get the default folder
instead the last folder. I think it's something small to change and can help a lot.
Reply With Quote
  #118  
Old 04-19-2012, 09:38 PM
EZ's Avatar
EZ EZ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 284
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cyborg commando View Post
TG2 is awesome, I really like the new features, there is one thing that drive me crazy,
everytime I open a file, and I click on load reference for example, I get the default folder
instead the last folder. I think it's something small to change and can help a lot.
you can chose file--> create project
this will let you place the folders where you want.
when you make a project it will create a few folders and as long as you save the files to the right folder it will load from the same folder and you dont have to go looking some where else to find the file
__________________
Topogun Full Video Learning Course Click Here
http://www.topogun.com/forum/image.php?type=sigpic&userid=79&dateline=125508019  9
Reply With Quote
  #119  
Old 04-19-2012, 11:31 PM
Dolichorhynchops Dolichorhynchops is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 90
Default

I will wait a week before upgrading, if anyone encounters some bugs that may cripple stability issues. What bug fixes are there ?
Reply With Quote
  #120  
Old 04-22-2012, 08:38 AM
cyborg commando cyborg commando is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 7
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EZ View Post
you can chose file--> create project
this will let you place the folders where you want.
when you make a project it will create a few folders and as long as you save the files to the right folder it will load from the same folder and you dont have to go looking some where else to find the file
I see, I have to select a project each time, thanks EZ, That thing drove me crazy.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:58 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2009-2013 SC PIXELMACHINE SRL. All rights reserved.